Dr. Traci L. Hedrick
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1912119991
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick MD
Surgeon
She is located at Lee Street Floor 1 in Charlottesville, VA 22908. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Anal Fissure, Boils, Cyst, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912119991. Appointment can be made via the phone number (434) 243-9970. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://uvahealth.com/findadoctor/profile/traci-l-hedrick?utm_source=yext&utm_medium=extendednetwork. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Traci L. Hedrick.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Traci L. Hedrick
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Traci L. Hedrick
- Medicare
Studies
Graduated in 2002Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://uvahealth.com/findadoctor/profile/traci-l-hedrick?utm_source=yext&utm_medium=extendednetwork
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 19 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Stop 800719 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9153 Huebner Road San Antonio, 78240, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2108 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, 22902, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1300 Jefferson Park Avenue Charlottesville, 22903, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL 1240 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: LEE STREET GROUND FLOOR Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1300 Jefferson Park Avenue Suite 1101 Charlottesville, 22903, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4000 Cambridge Street Kansas City, 66160, KS
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Traci L. Hedrick affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Traci L. Hedrick accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Traci L. Hedrick accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Traci L. Hedrick treat?
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick provides treatment for Achalasia, Anal Fissure, Boils, Cyst, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Traci L. Hedrick have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick is affiliated with University of Virginia Physicians Group. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Traci L. Hedrick?
Dr. Traci L. Hedrick's office is located at Lee Street Floor 1 in Charlottesville, VA 22908.